2017 INFORMATION HUB

Home / 2017 INFORMATION HUB

DELEGATES

WEDNESDAY 29.3.

Arrivals, welcome in hotels, conference kit


THURSDAY 30.3.

9:15 OPTIONAL - walk through Žilina (what is where)
Guides/hosts will pick you up from the hotels at 9:05
Meeting at 9:15 - Hlinkovo námestie

10:30 REGISTRATION
Guides will pick you up from the hotels at 10:20
ZAMUN VENUE 

10:45 - 12:00 OPENING CEREMONY

12:00 - 13:00 COMMITTEES
Session

13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
ECOSOC, UNHRC, SUNSC, DAIS, CHAIRS - Hotel Slovakia
DISEC, UNSC, TEACHERS - Hotel BOSS 

 14:00 - 17:30 COMMITTEES
Session

18:45 Guides will pick you up from the hotels

19:00 - 22:30 (optional - free time forms) SPA APHRODITE
Meeting - buses at ZAMUN VENUE 19:00 


FRIDAY 31.3.

8:15 Guides will pick you up from the hotels

8:30 - 13:00 COMMITTEES
Session

13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
ECOSOC, UNHRC, SUNSC, DAIS, CHAIRS - Hotel Slovakia
DISEC, UNSC, TEACHERS - Hotel BOSS 

14:00 - 17:30 GA
Session

18:45 Guides will pick you up from the hotels

19:00 - cca 22:30 ZAMUN PARTY (LEVELS CLUB)
A closed venue, DJ, Band (click)


SATURDAY 1.4.

8:15 Guides will pick you up from the hotels

8:30 - 13:00 GA
Session

13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
ECOSOC, UNHRC, SUNSC, DAIS, CHAIRS - Hotel Slovakia
DISEC, UNSC, TEACHERS - Hotel BOSS 

14:00 - 15:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

TEACHERS

WEDNESDAY 29.3.

Arrivals, welcome in hotels, conference kit


THURSDAY 30.3.

9:15 OPTIONAL - walk through Žilina (what is where)
Guides will pick you up from the hotels at 9:05
Meeting at 9:15 - Hlinkovo námestie

10:30 REGISTRATION
Guides will pick you up from the hotels at 10:20
ZAMUN VENUE 

10:45 - 12:00 OPENING CEREMONY

12:00 - 13:00 COMMITTEES
Session

13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
ECOSOC, UNHRC, SUNSC, DAIS, CHAIRS - Hotel Slovakia
DISEC, UNSC, TEACHERS - Hotel BOSS 

14:00 TRIP/or free
bus at ZAMUN VENUE 14:00

(info)

18:45 Guides will pick you up from the hotels

19:00 - 22:30 (optional - free time forms) SPA APHRODITE
Meeting - buses at ZAMUN VENUE 19:00 


 FRIDAY 31.3.

8:45 Guides will pick you up from the hotels to the school

9:00 - cca 11:30 Meeting in school
Welcome and friendly discussion, YEL presentation

 13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
ECOSOC, UNHRC, SUNSC, DAIS, CHAIRS - Hotel Slovakia
DISEC, UNSC, TEACHERS - Hotel BOSS 

18:45 Guides will pick you up from the hotels

19:00 - cca 22:00 VIP DINNER FOR TEACHERS
(click)


SATURDAY 1.4.

13:00 - 14:00 LUNCH
ECOSOC, UNHRC, SUNSC, DAIS, CHAIRS - Hotel Slovakia
DISEC, UNSC, TEACHERS - Hotel BOSS 

14:00 - 15:00 CLOSING CEREMONY

NEWS

LIST OF VIP GUESTS (OPENING CEREMONY)

Willem Van de Voorde – Ambassador of Belgium for Slovakia in Vienna

H.E. Shri Param Jit Mann - Ambassador of India in Slovakia

H.E. Christophe Léonzi - Ambassador of the France in Slovakia

François-Xavier Mortreuil - Attaché for scientific and academic cooperation of the Embassy of France in Slovakia

Pilar Barrero - Attaché for education of the Embassy of Spain in Prague

Michal Mlynár - Director General of the Directorate General for International Organisations, Development Assistance and Humanitarian Aid of the Ministry of Foreign and European Affairs of the Slovak Republic

PhDr. Soňa Hanzlovičová – Education advisor of the Ministry of Interior of the SR

Mgr. Michal Lavrík – the Head of Žilina District Office 

Viliam Rojko – Head of the Education department of Žilina District Office

Patrik Groma – First Deputy of the Mayor of Žilina

Jana Hönschová – United Nations Information Service, UNIS Vienna, Consultant in Bratislava – video from Martin Nesirky

Mr. Georg Latzke – General Secretary of Europroject

Marián Kolenčík - Founder and President of the Board of Directors of the International Security and Emergency Management Institute, sponsor

Ján Staník – MIM s.r.o., sponsor

Igor Janic – CEO SoftStudio, sponsor